Text Box: Text Box:

BRATISLAVA – PRAGUE


Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   08:09

Arrive: Praha-Holešovice:  12:19

Duration4 hrs 10 min          Distance: 396 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   12:09

Arrive: Praha-Holešovice:  16:19

Duration4 hrs 10 min          Distance: 396 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   14:09

Arrive: Praha hl.n         :   18:19

Duration4 hrs 10 min          Distance: 396 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   16:09

Arrive: Praha hl.n         :   20:19

Duration4 hrs 10 min          Distance: 396 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   18:09

Arrive: Praha hl.n         :   22:19

Duration4 hrs 10 min          Distance: 396 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   23:02

Arrive: Praha hl.n         :   04:00

Duration4 hrs 58 min          Distance: 396 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   05:54

Arrive: Praha hl.n         :   09:42

Duration3 hrs 48 min          Distance: 396 Km        Service:Runs daily

                                                                                      

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   06:05 (cancelled)

Arrive: Praha-Holešovice:  10:21

Duration4 hrs 16 min          Distance: 396 Km           Service: Runs daily

Text Box: Text Box: Text Box: Text Box: Text Box:

Bratislava Train Information - Timetables - Schedules

Web Design
Web Design
greece

Bratislava Travels

 

Below you will find some of the major train connections from Bratislava to other cities. Please note all the schedules below are direct. You can also find non-direct trains. For more information please contact us at: info@bratislava.gr

BRATISLAVA – KRAKOW

 

Depart

Bratislava hl.st.:   23:02

 

Arrive

Krakow Glowny:  06:56

 

 

Duration7 hrs 54 min          Distance: 410 Km           Service: Runs daily

BRATISLAVA – BERLIN

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   08:09

Arrive: Berlin Hbf (tief):    17:14

Duration9 hrs 05 min          Distance: 793 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   12:09

Arrive: Berlin Hbf (tief):    21:14

Duration9 hrs 05 min          Distance: 793 Km           Service: Runs daily

Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   23:02

Arrive: Berlin Hbf (tief):    09:09

Duration10 hrs 07 min          Distance: 793 Km           Service: Runs daily

BRATISLAVA – BUCHAREST (CANCELLED)

 

Depart

Bratislava hl.st.:   03:56

 

Arrive

Bucuresti Nord Gr. A:  23:16

 

 

Duration18 hrs 20 min          Distance: 1102 Km           Service: Runs daily

BRATISLAVA – VIENNA ( WIEN )


Depart: Bratislava hl.st.:   07:00 -  07:50 - 09:00 - 09:50 - 10:52 - 11:00 - 11:50 - 13:00 - 13:50 - 15:00 - 15:50 - 17:00 - 17:50 - 18:12 - 19:00 - 19:50 - 21:00 - 21:50 - 23:00 - 23:50 - 00:50 - 04:45 - 05:50
Arrive: Wien Südbahnhof Bstg. 1-9


Duration
: 1 hrs 08 min ( average)   Distance: 66 Km     Service: Runs daily



Depart: Bratislava-Petrzalka.:   07:40 -  08:43 - 09:40 - 10:40 - 11:44 - 12:40 - 13:40 - 14:40 - 15:40 - 16:40 - 17:40 - 18:58 - 19:40 - 20:40 - 21:40 - 23:40 - 05:47 - 06:00 - 06:37 - 06:54
Arrive: Wien Südbahnhof Bstg. 1-9 and Wien Westbahnhof


Duration
: 1 hrs 14 min ( average)   Distance: 78 Km     Service: Runs daily

Text Box: Text Box:

BRATISLAVA – BUDAPEST





Depart:
Bratislava hl.st:   09:54

Arrive:  Budapest Keleti:   12:35

Duration :  2 hrs 41min          Distance: 215 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st:   13:54

Arrive:  Budapest Keleti:   16:35

Duration :  2 hrs 41min          Distance: 210 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st:   15:54

Arrive:  Budapest Keleti:   18:35

Duration :  2 hrs 41 min          Distance: 215 Km           Service: Runs till 20/5

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st:   17:54

Arrive:  Budapest Keleti:   20:35

Duration :  2 hrs 41min          Distance: 215 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava hl.st:   19:54

Arrive:  Budapest Keleti:   22:35

Duration :  2 hrs 41min          Distance: 215 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

Depart: Bratislava-Petrzalka:   05:53
Arrive:  Budapest Keleti:     08:35
Duration :  2 hrs 42min          Distance: 215 Km           Service: Runs daily

Depart: Bratislava hl.st:   06:24 (cancelled)

Arrive:  Budapest Keleti:   -:-

Duration :  2 hrs 41min          Distance: 215 Km           Service: Runs daily

 

 

 

 

Text Box: Text Box:
Text Box: Text Box:
Text Box: Text Box:
Text Box: Text Box:
Text Box: Text Box:

Train’s schedules:

 

Bratislava - Krakow

Bratislava - Budapest

Bratislava - Prague

Bratislava - Berlin

Bratislava - Bucharest
Bratislava - Vienna

 

 

For other destinations please contact us:  info@bratislava.gr

PLEASE NOTE: WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY TRAIN DELAYS, TIME CHANGES OR CANCELATIONS. WE ARE TRYING TO PROVIDE YOU ACCURATE AND UP TO DATE INFORMATION.

TRAIN TICKETS

Book now

Text Box:

BRATISLAVA – KIEV

 

Depart

Bratislava hl.st.:   13:57

 

Arrive

Kiev Pass:  20:00

 

 

Duration : 29 hrs 03 min          Distance: -           Service: Runs 1, 2, 4, 5, 7

Text Box: Text Box:

Notes: 1 = Monday, 2 = Tuesday, 3 = Wednesday, 4 = Thursday, 5 = Friday, 6 = Saturday, 7  = Sunday

Updated 2011

Updated 2011

Updated 2011

Updated 2011

Updated 2011

Updated 2011

Updated 2011